Instagram

Search Playlist Archive

Thursday, December 30, 2010

Playlist - December 30, 2010 - Feuille de route [Best of 2010]

10.   Kompost 3 - Kompost 3 - Hitch [Austria, 2010]
9.   Algernon - Ghost Suveillance - Timekiller [USA, 2010]
8.   Vezhlivy Otkaz - Gusi-lebedi - Vremya [Russia, 2010]
7.   Elephant9 - Walk the Nile - Fugl Fønix [Norway, 2010]
6.   Kayo Dot - Coyote - Abyss Hinge 1: Sleeping Birds Sighing in Roscolux [USA, 2010]
5.   Portico Quartet - Isla - The Visitor [UK, 2010]
4.   Frogg Café - Bateless Edge - Under Whuh Son: Left for Dead [USA, 2010]
3.   Cosa Brava - Ragged Atlas - R.D. Burman [USA, 2010]
2.   Nik Bärtsch's Ronin - Llyria - Modul 52 [Switzerland, 2010]
1.   Jaga Jazzist - One-Armed Bandit - Toccata [Norway, 2010]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, December 23, 2010

Playlist - December 23, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Maneige - Ni vent...ni nouvelle - Le gros roux [Canada, 1977]
2.   Schicke, Führs & Fröhling - Symphonic Pictures - Dialogue [Germany, 1976]
3.   News From Babel - Sirens and Silence/Work Resumed on the Tower - Black Gold [UK, 1983]
4.   Michael Manring - Thonk - You Offered Only Parabolas [USA, 1994]
5.   Mahogany Frog - Mahogany Frog vs Mabus - St. Helga of Argyle [Canada, 2004]
6.   Nik Bärtsch's Ronin - Llyria - Modul 47 [Switzerland, 2010]
7.   The Budos Band - III - Nature's Wrath [USA, 2010]
8.   Mars Hollow - Mars Hollow - Wait For Me [USA, 2010]
9.   Canvas Solaris - Irradiance - Soliton (Emergence From Dispersion) [USA, 2010]
10.   Joe Farrell - Moon Germs - Bass Folk Song [USA, 1972]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Playlist - December 16, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Christmas Eve & Other Stories - Christmas Eve/Sarajevo 12/24 [USA, 1996]
2.   Brother Ape - A Rare Moment of Insight - Insight [Sweden, 2010]
3.   Anekdoten - Gravity - Monolith [Sweden, 2003]
4.   Jethro Tull - Christmas Album - A Winter Snowscape [UK, 2003]
5.   Harmonium - Si on avait besoin d'une cinquième saison - Histoires sans paroles [Canada, 1975]
6.   Rick Wakeman - The Six Wives of Henry VIII - Catherine Parr [UK, 1973]

Host / animateur - Gilles Potvin

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Playlist - December 9, 2010 - Feuille de route

The December 9, 2010 program was not broadcast due to technical difficulties.

L'émission du 9 décembre 2010 n'as pas été diffusé à cause des problèmes techniques.

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Playlist - December 2, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Contraction - La bourse ou la vie - L'alarme à l'œil [Canada, 1974]
2.   Latte e miele - Papillon - Secondo quadro « Il mercato » [Italy, 1973]
3.   Look de bouk - Lacrimae rerum - La grimace de Karenine [France, 1985]
4.   Metalwood - 2 - Newton [Canada, 1998]
5.   Blotted Science - The Machinations of Dementia - Narcolepsy [USA, 2007]
6.   Kayo Dot - Coyote - Abyss Hinge 2: The Shrinking Armature [USA, 2010]
7.   Bruno Pitch - Crystal Garden - La château [France, 2010]
8.   Soft Machine Legacy - Live Adventures - Gesolfcut [UK, 2010]
9.   French TV - I Forgive You For All My Unhappiness - Mosquito Massacre [USA, 2010]
10.   Joe Henderson - Multiple - Song for Sinners [USA, 1973]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Playlist - November 25, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Tino Izzo - Foreign Skies - This is Not a Pipe [Canada, 1996]
2.   Arachnoid - Arachnoid - Piano caveau [France, 1979]
3.
   Jean Pascal Boffo - Rituel - La ronde des elfes [France, 1988]
4.
   Mick Karn - The Tooth Mother - Thundergirl Mutation [UK, 1995]
5.
   Saga - Worlds Apart - Conversations [Canada, 1981]
6.
   Kompost 3 - Kompost 3 - Suite: Signals [Austria, 2010]
7.
   Dennis Rea - Views From Chicheng Precipice - Kai hai de re zi [USA, 2010]
8.
   Frogg Café - Bateless Edge - Move Over I'm Driving [USA, 2010]
9.
   Weather Report - Sweetnighter - Non-stop Home [USA, 1973]

Host /animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Playlist - November 18, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Stéphane Desbiens - Terra Incognita - Mescalito [Canada, 1995]
2.
   Christiaan Bruin - Making Sense - The Final Hour [Netherlands, 2010]
3.
   Trans-Siberian Orchestra - Night Castle - The Mountain [USA, 2009]
4.
   Nuova Era - Il passo del soldato - Rifflesi di pace [Italy, 1995]
5.
   Camel - The Snow Goose - Rhayader Goes to Town [UK, 1975]
6.
   Garolou - Garolou - Germaine [Canada, 1978]
7.
   Solar Architect - Ocean Depths - Ocean Depths [Canada, 2006]

Host / animateur - Gilles Potvin

Thursday, November 11, 2010

Playlist - November 11, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Conventum - Le bureau central des utopies - Fondation [Canada, 1979]
2.
   Terreno baldio - Terreno baldio - A volta [Brazil, 1975]
3.
   John Patitucci - John Patitucci - Zaragoza [USA, 1988]
4.
   Braindance - Fear Itself - Only a Moment [USA, 1995]
5.
   Bernard Falaise - Clic - Tricheur [Canada, 2007]
6.
   Už jsme doma - Caves - Droplet [Czech Republic, 2010]
7.
   Cosa Brava - Ragged Atlas - Out on the Town with Rusty, 1967 [USA, 2010]
8.
   Portico Quartet - Isla - Paper Scissors Stone [UK, 2010]
9.
   Brown vs Brown - Odds and Unevens - Sang froid [Netherlands, 2010]
10.
   Herbie Hancock - Head Hunters - Sly [USA, 1973]

Host /animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, November 4, 2010

Playlist - November 4, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Don Ross - This Dragon Won't Sleep - Godzilla [Canada, 1995]
2.
   Zao - Osiris - Shardaz [France, 1974]
3.
   Massacre - Killing Time - Killing Time [UK, 1981]
4.
   Gongzilla - Suffer - Bad Habits [USA, 1995]
5.
   Interférence Sardines - Spot de rue - 33 [Canada, 2007]
6.
   Algernon - Ghost Surveillance - Broken Lady [USA, 2010]
7.
   Bonobo - Black Sands - Animals [UK, 2010]
8.
   Tohpati Ethnomission - Save the Planet - Ethno Funk [Indonesia, 2010]
9.
   Klotet - Det har aldrig hänt och kommer aldrig hända igen - Atomvinter [Sweden, 2010]
10.
   Herbie Hancock - Sextant - Hidden Shadows [USA, 1973]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Playlist - October 28, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Gentle Giant - Octopus - The Boys in the Band [UK, 1973]
2.   Carptree - Nymf - Kicking and Collecting [Sweden, 2010]
3.   Uriah Heep - Wake The Sleeper - What Kind of God [UK, 2008]
4.   Le Orme - Contrappunti - La fabricante d'angeli [Italy, 1974]
5.   Direction - Est - La fuite [Canada, 2008]
6.   Kaos Moon - The Circle of Madness - The Wall of Silence [Canada, 2004]
7.   Pollen - Pollen - L'Étoile [Canada, 1976]
8.   Iron Maiden - The Final Frontier - Satellite 15 [UK, 2010]


Host / animateur - Gilles Potvin

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Playlist - October 21, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Charles Kaczynski - Lumière de la nuit - Liberté [Canada, 1979]
2.   Semiramis - Dedicato a Frazz - Clown [Italy, 1973]
3.   Uppsala - Uppsala - Étude No. 1 [France, 1984]
4.   The 3rd and the Mortal - Painting on Glass - Commemoration [Norway, 1996]
5.   Inhabitants - A Vacant Lot - Threes [Canada, 2010]
6.   Afroskull - Monster for the Masses - Theme From Afroskull [USA, 2000]
7.   Finnegans Wake - Blue - Ents and Things [Belgium, 2008]
8.   Finnegans Wake - The Bird and the Sky Above - Walking on the Ground [Belgium, 2010]
9.   Jaga Jazzist - One-Armed Bandit - Bananfluer Overalt [Norway, 2010]
10.   Donald Byrd - Black Byrd - Mr. Thomas [USA, 1972]


Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, October 14, 2010

Playlist - October 14, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Fond of Tigers - Continent & Western - Sept 16th, 2005 [Canada, 2010]
2.   Crucis - Los delirios del Mariscal - No mi separen de mi [Argentina, 1976]
3.   Oregon - Oregon - The Rapids [USA, 1983]
4.   Las orejas y la lengua - La eminencia inobjetable - Guaresimia [Argentina, 1996]
5.   Néodyme - La Tour - Néodyme en fusion : 1297 K [Canada, 2010]
6.   Xhohx - Karyotypexplosion - Blaxblox [France, 2007]
7.   Aranis - Aranis - Jona [Belgium, 2005]
8.   Zevious - After the Air Raid - Glass Tables [USA, 2009]
9.   The Galactic Cowboy Orchestra - Lookin' for a Little Strange - Dark Matter [USA, 2009]
10.   Chick Corea - Return to Forever - Sometime Ago / La fiesta [USA, 1972]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, October 7, 2010

Playlist - October 7, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Spaced Out - Evolution - Furax II [Canada, 2008] 
2.   Vecteur K - La peur du désert - Abcisses [Canada, 2009] 
3.   Vecteur K - La peur du désert - Vecteur K [Canada, 2009] 
4.   Hune - De l'autre côté du monde - La lettre de marque [Canada, 2009] 
5.   Red Sand - Music for Sharks - Sharkmen [Canada, 2009] 
6.   The Rebel Wheel - We Are in the Time of Evil Clocks - Madnight [Canada, 2010] 
7.   Hamadryad - Intrusion - Torture Zone [Canada, 2010]

Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Playlist - September 30, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Canvas Solaris - Irradiance - Glacier [USA, 2010]
2.   Canvas Solaris - Irradiance - Conveyance of Flux [USA, 2010]
3.   Glass Hammer - If - Behold the Ziddle [USA, 2010]
4.   Glass Hammer - If - At Last We Are [USA, 2010]
5.   Conqueror - Madame Zelle - Ad occhi alti [Italy, 2010]
6.   Lalle Larsson - Weaveworld - Adagio [Sweden, 2009]
7.   Nathan Mahl - Exodus - The Price of Freedom [Canada, 2008]
8.   Mystery - Destiny? - Queen of Vajra Space [Canada, 1998]


Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, September 23, 2010

Playlist - September 23, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Eric Johnson - Ah Via Musicom - Cliffs of Dover [USA, 1990]
2.   KOI - In Tomorow Hid Yesterday - The Rabbit [Sweden, 2010]
3.   IQ - Frequency - Frequency [UK, 2009]
4.   Flood - Demo - Europa [UK, 2010]
5.   Saga - Images at Twilight - Slow Motion [Canada, 1979]
6.   Morse Code - D'un autre monde - Le fils du grand dragon [Canada, 1995]
7.   Filber Basco - Dans l'antre du dragon - Pygmalion [Canada, 1995]


Host / animtauer - Gilles Potvin

Thursday, September 16, 2010

Playlist - September 16, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Shirley Anne Hofmann - From the Depths - Bratko-toffel [Canada, 1995]
2.   Eero Koivistoinen - The Front is Breaking - Sci-fi [Finland, 1976]
3.   Camberwell Now - All's Well - Sitcom [UK, 1984]
4.   The Necks - The Boys - The Boys II [Australia, 1998]
5.   Code 18 - Human Error! - They Took it All [Canada, 2010]
6.   Cab - Cab II - Dennis [USA, 2001]
7.   Spaltklang - Surprise - Überall [Switzerland, 2004]
8.   Vildhjarta - Omnislash - Don't Fail Me Now (Lady Luck) [Sweden, 2009]
9.   Barry Cleveland - Hologramatron - You'll Just Have to See it to Believe [USA, 2010]
10.   Billy Cobham - Spectrum - Searching for the Right Door / Spectrum [USA, 1973]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, September 9, 2010

Playlist - September 9, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Triumvirat - Spartacus - The Capital of Power [Germany, 1975]
2.   Steve Hackett - Out of the Tunnel's Mouth - Fire on the Moon [UK, 2010]
3.   Porcupine Tree - The Incident - Time Flies [UK, 2009]
4.   The Box - La horla de Maupassant - Sous l'hypnose [Canada, 2009]
5.   The Box - La horla de Maupassant - J'ai vu [Canada, 2009]
6.   FM - Black Noise - Slaughter in Robot Village [Canada, 1977]
7.   Asgard - Arkana - Wulstan [Italy, 1992]

Host / animateur - Gilles Potvin

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Playlist - September 2, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Syrinx - Long Lost Relatives - Aurora Spinray [Canada, 1971]
2.   Iceberg - Coses nostres - La d'en Kitflus [Spain, 1976]
3.   The Work - Slow Crimes - Like This [UK, 1982]
4.   L'Orkestre des pas perdus - Maison douce maison - Spirale [Canada, 1998]
5.   Anima Mundi - Septentrión - Centinela [Cuba, 2002]
6.   Combat Astronomy - The Dematerialized Passenger - Collapsing Runways [UK, 2005]
7.   Advent - Cantus Firmus - Awaiting the Call [USA, 2006]
8.   Illàchime Quartet - I'm Normal, My Heart Still Works - Flying Home [Italy, 2009]
9.   Beppe Crovella - What's Rattlin' on the Moon - All White [Italy, 2010]
10.   McCoy Tyner - Song For My Lady - Native Song [USA, 1972]

Host / animateur  - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Playlist - August 26, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   My Dad vs Yours - Winning Hearts and Minds - Sea Song [Canada, 2003]
2.   Maxophone - Maxophone - C'e un paese al mondo [Italy, 1975] 
3.   Penguin Cafe Orchestra - Signs of Life - Perpetuum Mobile [UK, 1987] 
4.   Nebelnest - Nebelnest - Solilock [France, 1999]
5.   Marching Mind - Marching Mind - Mission [Canada, 2009]
6.   Kruzenshtern & Parahod - The Craft of Primitive Klezmer - Vontzn in the Box [Israel, 2003]
7.   French TV - This is What We Do - Ska Face [USA, 2005]
8.   Accordo dei contrari - Kinesis - Anexelenkton [Italy, 2007]
9.   Iron Kim Style - Iron Kim Style - Gibberish Falter [USA, 2010]
10.   Donald Byrd - Ethiopian Knights - The Emperor [USA, 1971]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, August 19, 2010

Playlist - August 19, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Wolfspring - Wolfspring - Carpathian Wolves [France, 2010]
2.   Ayreon - Into the Electric Castle - Amazing Flight [Netherlands, 1998]
3.   Sky Architect - Excavations of the Mind - The Grey Legend [Netherlands, 2010]
4.   Lalo Huber - Lost in Kali Yuga - Universel Legion [Argentina, 2009]
5.   Lalo Huber - Lost in Kali Yuga - The Entangled World [Argentina, 2009]
6.   Pangée - Hymnemonde - Quartus frénésis [Canada, 1995]

Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, August 12, 2010

Playlist - August 12, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Ciccada - A Child in the Mirror - Ciccada [Greece, 2010]
2.   Ciccada - A Child in the Mirror - Elisabeth [Greece, 2010]
3.   Schizoid Lloyd - Virus - Nothing Left [Netherlands, 2009]
4.   Cirrus Bay - A Step into Elsewhere - The Exposure of Truth [USA, 2009]
5.   Karfagen - Solitary Sandpiper Journey - Silent Anger, part 2 [Ukraine, 2010]
6.   Daniel Gauthier - The Wish - Song for Them [Canada, 2008]
Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Playlist - August 5, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Neufeld-Occhipinti Jazz Orchestra (NOJO) - Highwire - Go Fly a Kite [Canada, 2002]
2.   Frank Zappa - Apostrophe (') - St. Alfonzo's Pancake Breakfast [USA, 1974]
3.   John Greaves - Parrot Fashions - Dead Heads Duped [UK, 1984]
4.   After Crying - Föld és Ég - Manticore érkezése II [Hungary, 1994]
5.   Spaced Out - Unstable Matter - Art Attack Pt. 2 [Canada, 2006]
6.   Immigrant Suns - Supernova - Roots [USA, 2002]
7.   Holdsworth Pasqua Haslip Wackerman - Blues for Tony - Fred [USA, 2009]
8.   Jono El Grande - Neo Dada - Neo Dada - [Norway, 2009]
9.   Rat King - The Plague of Hamelin - Lord Piper [India, 2008]
10.   Weather Report - I Sing the Body Electric - Second Sunday in August [USA, 1972]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Playlist - July 29, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Spock's Beard - X - Kamikaze [USA, 2010]
2.   Spock's Beard - X - The Man Behind the Curtain [USA, 2010]
3.   Frogg Café - Bateless Edge - Under Wuhu Son: Brace Against the Fall [USA, 2010]
4.   Khatsaturjan - Disconcerto Grosso - Dusk [Finland, 2010]
5.   Mystery - One Among the Living - Wolf [Canada, 2010]
6.   Mystery - One Among the Living - Till the Truth Comes Out [Canada, 2010]
7.   Areknamés - In Case of Loss - The Very Last Number [Italy, 2010]


Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Playlist - July 22, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Jean Derome et les dangereux zhoms - Carnets de Voyage - Zuripari [Canada, 1994]
2.   Soft Machine - Drop - Pigling Bland [UK, 1971]
3.   David Torn - Cloud About Mercury - Previous Man [USA, 1987]
4.   Ambisonic - Ambisonic - Voltaic [Canada, 2009]
5.   Elephant9 - Walk the Nile - Hardcore Orientale [Norway, 2010]
6.   Eivind Aarset & The Sonic Codex Orchestra - Live Extracts - Sign of Seven [Norway, 2010]
7.   Masal - Galgal - Banzaï [France, 2010]
8.   Vezhlivy Otkaz - Gusi-lebedi - Buryatskaya-morskaya [Russia, 2010]
9.   Freddie Hubbard - Sky Dive - Sky Dive [USA, 1972]


Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, July 15, 2010

Playlist - July 15, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Alquin - Sailors and Sinners - Minnie Minnoux [Netherlands, 2009]
2.   Mystery - Among the Living - Through Different Eyes [Canada, 2010]
3.   Introitus - Fantasy - Ghost [Sweden, 2007]
4.   Mars Hollow - Mars Hollow - Dawn of Creation [USA, 2010]
5.   Seti - Discoveries - Ellipse [Chile, 2010]


Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, July 8, 2010

Playlist - July 8, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Karcius - Épisodes - Éléments III: Combustion [Canada, 2008]
2.   Atoll - L'araignée mal - Cazotte No. 1 [France, 1974]
3.   SBB - Memento z banalnyn tryptykiem - Strategia pulsu [Poland, 1980]
4.   Forever Einstein - Opportunity Crosses the Bridge - She Wears Her Dead Mother's Hat [USA, 1992]
5.   Rheostatics - 2067 - Here Comes the Image [Canada, 2004]
6.   Gevende - Ev - Sermest [Turkey, 2006]
7.   Cenk Erdoğan Trio - İle - Kına [Turkey, 2008]
8.   Krachberg - Live - Labyrinth [Austria, 2009]
9.   Martin Nitsch - Playgrounds - Airborne Subways [Austria, 2010]
10.   Joe Henderson - Black is the Color - Terra Firma [USA, 1972]


Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, July 1, 2010

Playlist - July 1, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Six Gallery - Breakthroughs in Modern Art - A Live Nativity Scene [USA, 2010]
2.   Six Gallery - Breakthroughs in Modern Art - Bermuda Triangles [USA, 2010]
3.   Six Gallery - Breakthroughs in Modern Art - Say Matte [USA, 2010]
4.   Eris Pluvia - Third Eye Light - Third Eye Light [Italy, 2010]
5.   Eris Pluvia - Third Eye Light - The Darkness Gleams [Italy, 2010]
6.   Hune - De l'autre côté du monde - De l'autre côté du monde [Canada, 2009]
7.   Leafblade - Beyond Beyond - Sunset Eagle [UK, 2009]
8.   Il cerchio d'oro - Il viaggio di Colombo - Cercando l'approdo [Italy, 2008]


Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, June 24, 2010

Playlist - June 24, 2010 - Feuille de route

1. Barroquejón - Concerning the Quest, the Bearer and the Ring - The Breaking of the Fellowship [Chile, 2003]
2. Sense - Out of Range - Out of Range/Out of Line [Canada, 2004]
3. Sense - Out of Range - Nothing Left for You [Canada, 2004]
4. Disperse - Journey Through the Hidden Gardens - Balance of Creators [Poland, 2010]
5. Master of Ceremony - Above and Beyond - Age of Nothingness [Italy, 2009]
6. Master of Ceremony - Above and Beyond - Footprints of Warriors [Italy, 2009]
7. Anathema - We're Here Because We're Here - Everything [UK, 2010]

Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Playlist - June 17, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Nathan Mahl - Live at Nearfest 1999 - Orgazmic Outburst II [Canada, 2003]
2.   Thinking Plague - Upon Both Your Houses - The Aesthete [USA, 2004]
3.   Miriodor - Live at Nearfest - Mine de rien [Canada, 2005]
4.   Kenso - Fabulis mirabilibus de bombycosi scriptis - The Cunning Madrigal [Japan, 2002]
5.   Cabezas de cera - Hecho en México - Tercera llamada [Mexico, 2007]
6.   Gong - Angels Egg - Inner Temple [UK, 1973]
7.   The Enid - White Goddess - Gigue [UK, 1997]
8.   Moraine - Manifest Density - Kuru [USA, 2009]
9.   Forgas - Cocktail - Monks [France, 1976]
10.   Steve Hackett - Voyage of the Acolyte - A Tower Struck Down [UK, 1975]
11.   Gentle Giant - Three Friends - Three Friends [UK, 1972]
12.   UK - Danger Money - Caesar's Palace Blues [UK, 1979]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, June 10, 2010

Playlist - June 10, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Dagmähr - As Far As We Get - Inside the Egg, Part 2 [Canada, 2001]
2.   Dagmähr - As Far As We Get - An Odd Season in the Blasphemous Garden of Social Disease [Canada, 2001]
3.   Dagmähr - As Far As We Get - Last Reaction [Canada, 2001]
4.   The Carpet Knights - According to Life - Forever is a Long Time [Sweden, 2009)
5.   Frames - Mosaik - Insomnia [Germany, 2010]
6.   Ananke - Malachite - Prana [Poland, 2010]
7.   First Band From Outer Space - The Guitar is Mightier Than the Gun - Demons and Haze [Sweden, 2009]
8.   Nodo Gordiano - Alea - Interpolations with Casual Drums [Italy, 2005]

Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin

Thursday, June 3, 2010

Playlist - June 3, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Sagapool - Épisode trois - Express 903 [Canada, 2008]
2.   Supersister - Present From Nancy - Mexico [Netherlands, 1970]
3.   This Heat - This Heat - Horizontal Hold [UK, 1979]
4.   Phish - Rift - Rift [USA, 1993]
5.   Eskalation - Different Music for Bassoon - Folksong I [Germany, 2000]
6.   Nels Cline - Coward - Onan Suite - The Liberator [USA, 2009]
7.   Nels Cline Singers - Initiate - Red Line to Greenland [USA, 2010]
8.   Doubt - Never Pet a Burning Dog - Cosmic Surgery [Netherlands, 2010]
9.   Sudden Cosmic Dissolution - Sudden Cosmic Dissolution - Sudden Cosmic Dissolution Part 3 [Canada, 2010]
10.   Herbie Hancock - Crossings - Quasar [USA, 1972]


Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Playlist - May 27, 2010 - Feuille de route

1.   Visible Wind - Emergence - Interlude [Canada, 1994]
2.   Visible Wind - Emergence - Sweet Perdition [Canada, 1994]
3.   La maschera di cera - Petali di fuoco - L'inganno [Italy, 2010]
4.   Capharnaüm - Le soleil est une bombe atomique - Jouer encore [Canada, 2006]
5.   Capharnaüm - Le soleil est une bombe atomique - Brainstorm [Canada, 2006]
6.   Odyssice - Silence - Continental Motion [UK, 2010]

Host / animateur - Philippe Beaudoin