Instagram

Search Playlist Archive

Thursday, June 15, 2017

Playlist - June 15, 2017 - Feuille de route

1.   Jethro Tull - Aqualung - Up to Me [UK, 1971]
2.   ExCubus - Mémoires incubussiennes - Teeth [Canada, 1974]
3.   Pekka Pohjola - Jokamies - Strangling [Finland, 1983]
4.   Communio Musica - Special Alloy - Angels in the Streets at Night [Denmark, 1998]
5.   Mustafa Dönmez - Gizemli Yolculuk - Gökkuşağının çocuğu [Turkey, 2009]
6.   Cydemind - Erosion - What Remains [Canada, 2017]
7.   Art Griffin's Sound Chaser - Visions From the Present - Intransition 2 [Canada, 2016]
8.   Bent Knee - Say So - Commercial [USA, 2016]
9.   Monochrome Seasons - Space Culture - Associate, Dissociate [Canada, 2017]
10.   Stormy Six - Macchina Maccheronica - Verbale [Italy, 1980]
11.   Roine Stolt - Hydrophonia - Seafood Kitchen Thing [Sweden, 1998]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
Guest interview / Invités - En conversation avec Cydemind 
On Demand / Sur demande - June 15, 2017

Thursday, June 8, 2017

Playlist - June 8, 2017 - Feuille de route

1.   Gentle Giant - Gentle Giant - Alucard [UK, 1970]
2.   Hatfield and the North - Hatfield and the North - Fitter Stoke Has a Bath [UK, 1973]
3.   Rush - Power Windows - Territories [Canada, 1985]
4.   Kotebel - Structures - Structures 3 [Spain, 1999]
5.   Helmet of Gnats - Helmet of Gnats - Yesterday's Brain [USA, 2004]
6.   Felix Martin - The Scenic Album - High Spirit [Venezuela, 2013]
7.   Sioum - Yet Further - Welcome to New Beginnings [USA, 2016]
8.   Parc X Trio - Dream - Swan Lake [Canada, 2017]
9.   Miriodor - Signal 9 - Peinturé dans le coin [Canada, 2017]
10.   Zamla Mammaz Manna - Famiijesprickor - The Farmhand [Sweden, 1980]
11.   Tortoise - Beacons of Ancestorship - High Class Slim Came Floatin' In [USA, 2009]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
On Demand / Sur demande - June 8, 2017 

Thursday, June 1, 2017

Playlist - June 1, 2017 - Feuille de route

1.   Syrinx - Syrinx - Hollywood Dream Trip [Canada, 1970]
2.   OHO - Okinawa - Hogshead [USA< 1974]
3.   Pocket Orchestra - Knebnagäuje - Imam Bialdi [USA, 1983]
4.   Michael Manring - Thonk - Cruel and Unusual [USA, 1994]
5.   Marco Minnemann - Contraire de la chanson - Butterflies [Germany, 2005]
6.   Kite Trio - Slightly Higher in Canada - One For The Machine [Canada, 2017]
7.   Proyecto Piña Duluc - Live!!! - Pambiche guerrero [Dominican Republic, 2014]
8.   An Endless Sporadic - Machine Machine - The Departure [USA, 2016]
9.   Thinking Plague - Hoping Against Hope - Thus Have We Made the World [USA, 2017]
10.   Picchio dal Pozzo - Abbiamo tutti i suoi problemi - Strativari [Italy, 1980]
11.   Ken Baird - Further Out - Further Out [Canada, 2008]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
Guest interview / Invités - In conversation with Kite Trio
On demand / Sur demande - June 1, 2017

Thursday, May 25, 2017

Playlist - May 25, 2017 - Feuille de route

1.   Soft Machine - Backwards - Hibou Anemone and Bear [UK, 1969]
2.   Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Trilogy - Abaddon's Bolero [UK, 1972]
3.   Allan Holdsworth - Secrets - Peril Premonition [UK, 1989]
4.   Meshuggah - Destroy Erase Improve - Sublevels [Sweden, 1995]
5.   Eric Johnson - Bloom - Columbia [USA, 2005]
6.   Oceanic - Origin - Evil Doers [Canada, 2014]
7.   Sun Dew - Sun Dew - Méandres [France, 2017]
8.   Kazhargan World - Destinations - Call Them All [Russia, 2017]
9.   FET.NAT - Gaoler - Le rictus du gêolier / cible du malfrat [Canada, 2017]
10.   Pataphonie - Le matin blanc - Chanterelle [France, 1978]
11.   Contraction - La bourse ou la vie - La bourse ou la vie [Canada, 1974]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
On demand / Sur demande - May 25, 2017

Thursday, May 18, 2017

Playlist - May 18, 2017 - Feuille de route

1.   Frank Zappa - Over-Nite Sensation - Zomby Woof [USA, 1973]
2.   Zao - Kawana - Natura [France, 1976]
3.   Bertrand Gosselin - En l'an dedans - Concerto de l'alliance pour mandoline et orchestre à corde [Canada, 1981]
4.   Adrian Belew - The Guitar as Orchestra - Rings Around the Moon [USA, 1995]
5.   Friendly Bears - On Oceans, Light, and Sleep - Female Savior [USA, 2005]
6.   Peregrine Falls - Peregrine Falls - Two Fish in Bucket [Canada, 2017]
7.   Taylor's Universe - Across the Universe - Mooncake [Denmark, 2015]
8.   Daniel Arthur Trio - EP - Remolino [Canada, 2016]
9.   Sons ov Omega - Reign - Kali [Sweden, 2017]
10.   Fred Frith - Gravity - Hands of the Juggler [UK, 1980]
11.   Hieroglyphic Being & J.I.T.U. Ahn-Sahm-Buhl - We Are Not the First - We Are Not the First [USA, 2015]

Host / animateur - Gregory Kampf
Guest / invité - Kenton Loewen of Peregrine Falls
On demand / Sur demande - May 18, 2017